Here are the top deals on smartphones during Jumia Mobile Week 2017

Jumia Uganda launch

A month after the release of Jumia’s Mobile Whitepaper (which presented insights into key Mobile Penetration trends across Africa, and Uganda specifically) – Jumia has thrilled Ugandans with Jumia Mobile Week – a week of exclusive discounts on phones, tablets and mobile accessories.

From the 22nd to the 28th of May you can expect to see discounts of UP TO 50% off on phones, tablets and mobile accessories, ONLY on www.jumia.ug or through the Jumia app. As usual, Jumia will deliver your order directly to you anywhere in Uganda (you can even expect next day delivery for Jumia Mobile Week orders within Kampala) – and you simply pay cash on delivery or through MTN mobile money.

    
Product NameMarket PriceExclusive Jumia Mobile Week PriceDiscount Percentage
Tecno Camon CX65500058950010%
Samsung Galaxy Grand Prime Plus52000043450016%
Samsung Galaxy Z269000044100049%
Fero Iris41500037550010%
Samsung Galaxy S83000000266050011%
Apple iPhone 73000000260000013%
Huawei Ascend Y3II35000026350025%
Droid Pad 10110000085650022%
Itel S3135000028650013%
Tecno L950000051550014%

Discounted accessories start from just 7,000 UGX – so don’t forget to order your discounted screen protectors, cases, covers, power banks, selfie sticks and earphones to go with your new phone.

FROM OUR SPONSOR- Continue for more content

NB: This is a press release.

SHARE
18
Total